Funerals & Unveilings

Donations made within 5 weeks of the funeral will be included in a letter sent to the family. 

If you would like us to say Kaddish in memory of a loved one, click here.

Hymie (Hilton) Gordon
 
Sun 05 Jul 2020
09:45
Hymie (Hilton) Gordon
Sun 05 Jul 2020
09:45
Selma Yevilov
W692
Sun 05 Jul 2020
10:30
Selma Yevilov
Grave: W692
Sun 05 Jul 2020
10:30
Ada Plett
 
Sun 05 Jul 2020
11:30
Ada Plett
Sun 05 Jul 2020
11:30
Rosalind Segal
 
Sun 05 Jul 2020
12:30
Rosalind Segal
Sun 05 Jul 2020
12:30
Ian Radus
 
Sun 05 Jul 2020
13:15
Ian Radus
Sun 05 Jul 2020
13:15
Dorothy Glass
 
TBC
TBC
Dorothy Glass
TBC
TBC
Phyllis Ackerman
H2711
Sun 05 Jul 2020
14:00
Phyllis Ackerman
Grave: H2711
Sun 05 Jul 2020
14:00
Rami Barnes
 
Sun 05 Jul 2020
09:00
Rami Barnes
Sun 05 Jul 2020
09:00
Ivor Davis
I122
Fri 03 Jul 2020
10:00
Ivor Davis
Grave: I122
Fri 03 Jul 2020
10:00
Edna Etta Smidt
H2180B
Fri 03 Jul 2020
14:00
Edna Etta Smidt
Grave: H2180B
Fri 03 Jul 2020
14:00
Jozef Messias
U10647
Fri 03 Jul 2020
11:00
Jozef Messias
Grave: U10647
Fri 03 Jul 2020
11:00
Molly Blackman
H781E
Fri 03 Jul 2020
08:00
Molly Blackman
Grave: H781E
Fri 03 Jul 2020
08:00
David Assaizky
EA185
Fri 03 Jul 2020
13:00
David Assaizky
Grave: EA185
Fri 03 Jul 2020
13:00
Rosa Klaff
EA334
Fri 03 Jul 2020
12:00
Rosa Klaff
Grave: EA334
Fri 03 Jul 2020
12:00
Nathan Joseph
U10527
Fri 03 Jul 2020
14:30
Nathan Joseph
Grave: U10527
Fri 03 Jul 2020
14:30
Selwyn Majmin
W281B
Fri 03 Jul 2020
11:45
Selwyn Majmin
Grave: W281B
Fri 03 Jul 2020
11:45
Allan Cecil Sher
EA187
Thu 02 Jul 2020
15:00
Allan Cecil Sher
Grave: EA187
Thu 02 Jul 2020
15:00
Bernard Levy
EA189
Thu 02 Jul 2020
13:00
Bernard Levy
Grave: EA189
Thu 02 Jul 2020
13:00
Aubrey Lapidos
U4546
Thu 02 Jul 2020
14:00
Aubrey Lapidos
Grave: U4546
Thu 02 Jul 2020
14:00
Maxima Nassau
UE1925
Wed 01 Jul 2020
12:00
Maxima Nassau
Grave: UE1925
Wed 01 Jul 2020
12:00
Cynthia Levin
EA191
Wed 01 Jul 2020
15:00
Cynthia Levin
Grave: EA191
Wed 01 Jul 2020
15:00
Miriam Shapiro
U7199
Wed 01 Jul 2020
14:00
Miriam Shapiro
Grave: U7199
Wed 01 Jul 2020
14:00
David Wilensky
EA230
Wed 01 Jul 2020
13:00
David Wilensky
Grave: EA230
Wed 01 Jul 2020
13:00
Sandra Geshen
Durban
TBC
TBC
Sandra Geshen
Grave: Durban
TBC
TBC
Saul Brickman
EA193
Tue 30 Jun 2020
12:00
Saul Brickman
Grave: EA193
Tue 30 Jun 2020
12:00
Jeffrey Waner
Brakpan
Tue 30 Jun 2020
12:00
Jeffrey Waner
Grave: Brakpan
Tue 30 Jun 2020
12:00
Isaac Saksenberg
UE2741
Mon 29 Jun 2020
16:00
Isaac Saksenberg
Grave: UE2741
Mon 29 Jun 2020
16:00
Sam Malbin
UA24
Mon 29 Jun 2020
12:00
Sam Malbin
Grave: UA24
Mon 29 Jun 2020
12:00
Barry Saevitzon
EA197
Mon 29 Jun 2020
11:00
Barry Saevitzon
Grave: EA197
Mon 29 Jun 2020
11:00
Mike Piha
EA195
Mon 29 Jun 2020
13:00
Mike Piha
Grave: EA195
Mon 29 Jun 2020
13:00
Hymie Krut
T351B
Mon 29 Jun 2020
14:00
Hymie Krut
Grave: T351B
Mon 29 Jun 2020
14:00
Gerald Sacks
I399B
Mon 29 Jun 2020
15:00
Gerald Sacks
Grave: I399B
Mon 29 Jun 2020
15:00
Irma Chatkin
UEE2987
Sun 28 Jun 2020
09:45
Irma Chatkin
Grave: UEE2987
Sun 28 Jun 2020
09:45
Marion Gordon
EA232
Sun 28 Jun 2020
10:45
Marion Gordon
Grave: EA232
Sun 28 Jun 2020
10:45
Judy Stoch
Benoni
Sun 28 Jun 2020
11:00
Judy Stoch
Grave: Benoni
Sun 28 Jun 2020
11:00
Reuben Terespolsky
W1003
Fri 26 Jun 2020
11:45
Reuben Terespolsky
Grave: W1003
Fri 26 Jun 2020
11:45
William Giessing
UEE3158
Fri 26 Jun 2020
13:00
William Giessing
Grave: UEE3158
Fri 26 Jun 2020
13:00
Hilary Giessing
AE207
Fri 26 Jun 2020
13:00
Hilary Giessing
Grave: AE207
Fri 26 Jun 2020
13:00
Muriel Sack
UEE2939
Fri 26 Jun 2020
12:00
Muriel Sack
Grave: UEE2939
Fri 26 Jun 2020
12:00
Ettie Glazer
H2300B
Fri 26 Jun 2020
11:00
Ettie Glazer
Grave: H2300B
Fri 26 Jun 2020
11:00
Rachel Cohen
EA199
Fri 26 Jun 2020
10:00
Rachel Cohen
Grave: EA199
Fri 26 Jun 2020
10:00
Gerald Kramer
UE765
Thu 25 Jun 2020
14:00
Gerald Kramer
Grave: UE765
Thu 25 Jun 2020
14:00
Ada Leiboff
EA243
Thu 25 Jun 2020
13:00
Ada Leiboff
Grave: EA243
Thu 25 Jun 2020
13:00
Moira Davidowitz
EA228
Thu 25 Jun 2020
12:00
Moira Davidowitz
Grave: EA228
Thu 25 Jun 2020
12:00
Daphne Goldin
EA48
Thu 25 Jun 2020
15:00
Daphne Goldin
Grave: EA48
Thu 25 Jun 2020
15:00
Norman Woolf
EA238
Wed 24 Jun 2020
11:00
Norman Woolf
Grave: EA238
Wed 24 Jun 2020
11:00
Larry Selwyn Katz
EA100
Wed 24 Jun 2020
13:00
Larry Selwyn Katz
Grave: EA100
Wed 24 Jun 2020
13:00
David Witt
EA236
Wed 24 Jun 2020
14:00
David Witt
Grave: EA236
Wed 24 Jun 2020
14:00
Janie Sacks
EA234
Wed 24 Jun 2020
15:00
Janie Sacks
Grave: EA234
Wed 24 Jun 2020
15:00
Myer Fish
W1769
Wed 24 Jun 2020
16:00
Myer Fish
Grave: W1769
Wed 24 Jun 2020
16:00
Yehoshafat Hezy
U3044E
Wed 24 Jun 2020
20:30
Yehoshafat Hezy
Grave: U3044E
Wed 24 Jun 2020
20:30
Mervyn Greenstein
EA240
Wed 24 Jun 2020
12:00
Mervyn Greenstein
Grave: EA240
Wed 24 Jun 2020
12:00
Isadore (Chaim Israel) Sostak
EA150
Tue 23 Jun 2020
12:00
Isadore (Chaim Israel) Sostak
Grave: EA150
Tue 23 Jun 2020
12:00
Joe Sack
Krugersdorp
Mon 22 Jun 2020
12:00
Joe Sack
Grave: Krugersdorp
Mon 22 Jun 2020
12:00
Pincus Philip (Phil) Silverman
EA244
Mon 22 Jun 2020
14:00
Pincus Philip (Phil) Silverman
Grave: EA244
Mon 22 Jun 2020
14:00
David Mervis
W638
Sun 21 Jun 2020
11:30
David Mervis
Grave: W638
Sun 21 Jun 2020
11:30
Haidee Ross
EA200
Sun 21 Jun 2020
09:45
Haidee Ross
Grave: EA200
Sun 21 Jun 2020
09:45
Ruth Kopelowitz
H1901B
Sun 21 Jun 2020
10:45
Ruth Kopelowitz
Grave: H1901B
Sun 21 Jun 2020
10:45
Malcolm Tabak
EA283
Fri 19 Jun 2020
11:00
Malcolm Tabak
Grave: EA283
Fri 19 Jun 2020
11:00
Laura Ormsby
UEE3157
Fri 19 Jun 2020
10:00
Laura Ormsby
Grave: UEE3157
Fri 19 Jun 2020
10:00
Rubin Herman
EA250
Fri 19 Jun 2020
12:00
Rubin Herman
Grave: EA250
Fri 19 Jun 2020
12:00
Mark Garzancich
EA287
Thu 18 Jun 2020
12:00
Mark Garzancich
Grave: EA287
Thu 18 Jun 2020
12:00
Fred Miller
EA242
Thu 18 Jun 2020
13:00
Fred Miller
Grave: EA242
Thu 18 Jun 2020
13:00
Selwyn Goott
W1719
Wed 17 Jun 2020
11:00
Selwyn Goott
Grave: W1719
Wed 17 Jun 2020
11:00
Thelma Drobis
W1661
Tue 16 Jun 2020
11:00
Thelma Drobis
Grave: W1661
Tue 16 Jun 2020
11:00
Mary Yudaken
K332B
Tue 16 Jun 2020
12:00
Mary Yudaken
Grave: K332B
Tue 16 Jun 2020
12:00
Maurice Daniels
E1072C
Sun 14 Jun 2020
10:30
Maurice Daniels
Grave: E1072C
Sun 14 Jun 2020
10:30
Dr George Chissick
EA246
Fri 12 Jun 2020
12:00
Dr George Chissick
Grave: EA246
Fri 12 Jun 2020
12:00
Arnold Blumenthal
V1586A
Fri 12 Jun 2020
13:00
Arnold Blumenthal
Grave: V1586A
Fri 12 Jun 2020
13:00
Avraham Jerushalmi
EA277
Thu 11 Jun 2020
11:00
Avraham Jerushalmi
Grave: EA277
Thu 11 Jun 2020
11:00
Hilton Charles Moss
R1010
Mon 08 Jun 2020
14:00
Hilton Charles Moss
Grave: R1010
Mon 08 Jun 2020
14:00
Bernice Becker (Brocha)
D594AA
Mon 08 Jun 2020
15:00
Bernice Becker (Brocha)
Grave: D594AA
Mon 08 Jun 2020
15:00
Victoria (Vicky) Gabrielle Galgut
EA289
Mon 08 Jun 2020
13:00
Victoria (Vicky) Gabrielle Galgut
Grave: EA289
Mon 08 Jun 2020
13:00
Helen Goldmann
UE720
Sun 07 Jun 2020
12:30
Helen Goldmann
Grave: UE720
Sun 07 Jun 2020
12:30
Hymie David Levine
EA248
Sun 07 Jun 2020
11:30
Hymie David Levine
Grave: EA248
Sun 07 Jun 2020
11:30
Mirim (Miri) Blumenfeld
UEE2941A
Sun 07 Jun 2020
10:30
Mirim (Miri) Blumenfeld
Grave: UEE2941A
Sun 07 Jun 2020
10:30
Dr Simon Lester Levin
UEE3156
Tue 02 Jun 2020
11:00
Dr Simon Lester Levin
Grave: UEE3156
Tue 02 Jun 2020
11:00
Charlene Kelman
UE2734
Mon 01 Jun 2020
12:00
Charlene Kelman
Grave: UE2734
Mon 01 Jun 2020
12:00
Lily Katz
V3467
Mon 01 Jun 2020
11:00
Lily Katz
Grave: V3467
Mon 01 Jun 2020
11:00
Joseph Kaplan
BB45A
Sun 31 May 2020
10:30
Joseph Kaplan
Grave: BB45A
Sun 31 May 2020
10:30
Paul Irwin Picker
EA280
Sun 31 May 2020
12:30
Paul Irwin Picker
Grave: EA280
Sun 31 May 2020
12:30
Clive Sternberg
EA282
Sun 31 May 2020
13:15
Clive Sternberg
Grave: EA282
Sun 31 May 2020
13:15
Joslyne Johnston
Benoni
Thu 28 May 2020
11:00
Joslyne Johnston
Grave: Benoni
Thu 28 May 2020
11:00
Sidney Neimann
U3043B
Thu 28 May 2020
10:00
Sidney Neimann
Grave: U3043B
Thu 28 May 2020
10:00
Harold Raymond Gaddin
EA284
Thu 28 May 2020
13:00
Harold Raymond Gaddin
Grave: EA284
Thu 28 May 2020
13:00
Glenn Lesley Heyns
EA290
Wed 27 May 2020
11:00
Glenn Lesley Heyns
Grave: EA290
Wed 27 May 2020
11:00
Jack Fleminger
EA288
Wed 27 May 2020
13:00
Jack Fleminger
Grave: EA288
Wed 27 May 2020
13:00
Hannelore Dorothea (Pat) Silberman
EA286
Wed 27 May 2020
12:00
Hannelore Dorothea (Pat) Silberman
Grave: EA286
Wed 27 May 2020
12:00
Ronnie Kaplan
U3037b
Wed 27 May 2020
14:00
Ronnie Kaplan
Grave: U3037b
Wed 27 May 2020
14:00
Sarah Lemmer
UD20E
Tue 26 May 2020
12:00
Sarah Lemmer
Grave: UD20E
Tue 26 May 2020
12:00
David Grinker
AE192
Tue 26 May 2020
11:00
David Grinker
Grave: AE192
Tue 26 May 2020
11:00
Izhak Ratmansky
W1251
Mon 25 May 2020
12:00
Izhak Ratmansky
Grave: W1251
Mon 25 May 2020
12:00
Emanuel Lionel Cohen
UEE2921A
Sun 24 May 2020
11:45
Emanuel Lionel Cohen
Grave: UEE2921A
Sun 24 May 2020
11:45
Lester Feldshon
EA330
Sun 24 May 2020
10:45
Lester Feldshon
Grave: EA330
Sun 24 May 2020
10:45
Selwyn Golin
W1597
Sun 24 May 2020
12:45
Selwyn Golin
Grave: W1597
Sun 24 May 2020
12:45
Hymie Tokeris
EA292
Sun 24 May 2020
13:30
Hymie Tokeris
Grave: EA292
Sun 24 May 2020
13:30
Sandra Levy
U10626
Thu 21 May 2020
14:30
Sandra Levy
Grave: U10626
Thu 21 May 2020
14:30
Mariana Levi (Maree)
EA349
Wed 20 May 2020
12:00
Mariana Levi (Maree)
Grave: EA349
Wed 20 May 2020
12:00
Jeffrey Shalekoff
EA342
Sun 17 May 2020
10:45
Jeffrey Shalekoff
Grave: EA342
Sun 17 May 2020
10:45
Rochelle Aaron
U10736
Sun 17 May 2020
11:45
Rochelle Aaron
Grave: U10736
Sun 17 May 2020
11:45
Norman Stanley Levine
UE1617
Sun 17 May 2020
12:45
Norman Stanley Levine
Grave: UE1617
Sun 17 May 2020
12:45
Barry Fisman
EA294
Thu 14 May 2020
12:00
Barry Fisman
Grave: EA294
Thu 14 May 2020
12:00
Sydney Reece
EA332
Sun 10 May 2020
10:45
Sydney Reece
Grave: EA332
Sun 10 May 2020
10:45
Dr Michael Plit
EA296
Fri 08 May 2020
11:00
Dr Michael Plit
Grave: EA296
Fri 08 May 2020
11:00
Eric Batzofin
EA329
Thu 07 May 2020
11:00
Eric Batzofin
Grave: EA329
Thu 07 May 2020
11:00
Addi Lang
EA327
Thu 07 May 2020
12:00
Addi Lang
Grave: EA327
Thu 07 May 2020
12:00
Simon Reuben Mark
EA298
Wed 06 May 2020
11:00
Simon Reuben Mark
Grave: EA298
Wed 06 May 2020
11:00
Lesley Joan Soskin
EA335
Tue 05 May 2020
12:00
Lesley Joan Soskin
Grave: EA335
Tue 05 May 2020
12:00
Selwyn Greenstein
AE222
Tue 05 May 2020
13:00
Selwyn Greenstein
Grave: AE222
Tue 05 May 2020
13:00
Shabtai Salitan
U5949A
Tue 05 May 2020
11:00
Shabtai Salitan
Grave: U5949A
Tue 05 May 2020
11:00
Yehudis (Judith) Mandelberg
H136b
Tue 05 May 2020
16:30
Yehudis (Judith) Mandelberg
Grave: H136b
Tue 05 May 2020
16:30
Brett Hummel PRIVATE By Invitation Only
W800G
Sun 03 May 2020
13:30
Brett Hummel PRIVATE By Invitation Only
Grave: W800G
Sun 03 May 2020
13:30
Jillian Donninger
EA49
Sun 03 May 2020
11:30
Jillian Donninger
Grave: EA49
Sun 03 May 2020
11:30
Morris Mizrahi - Private By Invitation only
U3039B
Sun 03 May 2020
12:30
Morris Mizrahi - Private By Invitation only
Grave: U3039B
Sun 03 May 2020
12:30
Colin Ellis Mailer
EA333
Thu 30 Apr 2020
11:00
Colin Ellis Mailer
Grave: EA333
Thu 30 Apr 2020
11:00
Anita Simon(er)
EA331
Thu 30 Apr 2020
12:00
Anita Simon(er)
Grave: EA331
Thu 30 Apr 2020
12:00
Hymie Kalish
G340D
Wed 29 Apr 2020
10:30
Hymie Kalish
Grave: G340D
Wed 29 Apr 2020
10:30
Maurice Laffer
U10634
Wed 29 Apr 2020
09:45
Maurice Laffer
Grave: U10634
Wed 29 Apr 2020
09:45
Hannah Merkel
UE1473
Mon 27 Apr 2020
12:00
Hannah Merkel
Grave: UE1473
Mon 27 Apr 2020
12:00
Neville Arnold Morrison
EA336
Fri 24 Apr 2020
14:00
Neville Arnold Morrison
Grave: EA336
Fri 24 Apr 2020
14:00
Doreen (Greenblatt) Muller
H2208B
Thu 23 Apr 2020
14:30
Doreen (Greenblatt) Muller
Grave: H2208B
Thu 23 Apr 2020
14:30
Beunice Touyz
EA340
Thu 23 Apr 2020
11:00
Beunice Touyz
Grave: EA340
Thu 23 Apr 2020
11:00
Joanne Kaplan
EA338
Thu 23 Apr 2020
12:00
Joanne Kaplan
Grave: EA338
Thu 23 Apr 2020
12:00
Beverley Lydia Jakobus (Bev)
EA344
Wed 22 Apr 2020
12:00
Beverley Lydia Jakobus (Bev)
Grave: EA344
Wed 22 Apr 2020
12:00
Alan Jutan
AE134A
Wed 22 Apr 2020
11:00
Alan Jutan
Grave: AE134A
Wed 22 Apr 2020
11:00
Gerald Zimbler
UD175
Tue 21 Apr 2020
12:00
Gerald Zimbler
Grave: UD175
Tue 21 Apr 2020
12:00
Bennie Rabinowitz - Private
U3021A
Tue 21 Apr 2020
13:00
Bennie Rabinowitz - Private
Grave: U3021A
Tue 21 Apr 2020
13:00
Marc Wainer
B1320AA
Tue 21 Apr 2020
11:00
Marc Wainer
Grave: B1320AA
Tue 21 Apr 2020
11:00
Joseph (Joe) Glass
I710
Sun 19 Apr 2020
10:30
Joseph (Joe) Glass
Grave: I710
Sun 19 Apr 2020
10:30
Abraham (Abe) Jordan
AE221
Sun 19 Apr 2020
12:30
Abraham (Abe) Jordan
Grave: AE221
Sun 19 Apr 2020
12:30
Norman Hilton Smookler
C1242A
Sun 19 Apr 2020
11:30
Norman Hilton Smookler
Grave: C1242A
Sun 19 Apr 2020
11:30
Selwyn Arnold Greenberg
V2250
Fri 17 Apr 2020
12:00
Selwyn Arnold Greenberg
Grave: V2250
Fri 17 Apr 2020
12:00
Allan Ian Block
VE256A
Fri 17 Apr 2020
13:00
Allan Ian Block
Grave: VE256A
Fri 17 Apr 2020
13:00
Sonia Bennun
U3637A
Fri 17 Apr 2020
11:00
Sonia Bennun
Grave: U3637A
Fri 17 Apr 2020
11:00
Ralph Rechtman
EA350
Fri 17 Apr 2020
10:00
Ralph Rechtman
Grave: EA350
Fri 17 Apr 2020
10:00
Gertie Shochat
UE2313
Mon 13 Apr 2020
11:00
Gertie Shochat
Grave: UE2313
Mon 13 Apr 2020
11:00
Charlie (Chone) Cobb
U3021B
Sun 12 Apr 2020
10:30
Charlie (Chone) Cobb
Grave: U3021B
Sun 12 Apr 2020
10:30
Eric Barsel
U3034B
Sun 12 Apr 2020
11:30
Eric Barsel
Grave: U3034B
Sun 12 Apr 2020
11:30
Hyman Joseph Rosenbach
F1467
Sun 12 Apr 2020
12:30
Hyman Joseph Rosenbach
Grave: F1467
Sun 12 Apr 2020
12:30
Joseph (Joe) Woolfson
W1023
Wed 08 Apr 2020
11:00
Joseph (Joe) Woolfson
Grave: W1023
Wed 08 Apr 2020
11:00
Ivan Berchowitz
U10732
Tue 07 Apr 2020
12:00
Ivan Berchowitz
Grave: U10732
Tue 07 Apr 2020
12:00

For further information on the COVID-19 virus, please click here OR see www.sacoronavirus.co.za