Chevrah Kadisha Jewish Funerals & Unveilings

Funerals & Unveilings

Donations made within 5 weeks of the funeral will be included in a letter sent to the family. 

If you would like us to say Kaddish in memory of a loved one, click here.

Reevka Kieren Kotzen
AE
Fri 18 Sep 2020
09:30
Reevka Kieren Kotzen
Grave: AE
Fri 18 Sep 2020
09:30
Barry Rest
EA
Fri 18 Sep 2020
10:30
Barry Rest
Grave: EA
Fri 18 Sep 2020
10:30
Shirley Leissner
I250B
Thu 17 Sep 2020
15:00
Shirley Leissner
Grave: I250B
Thu 17 Sep 2020
15:00
Raymond Edgar Leibman
EA255
Wed 16 Sep 2020
12:00
Raymond Edgar Leibman
Grave: EA255
Wed 16 Sep 2020
12:00
Norma Segal
EA182
Tue 15 Sep 2020
13:00
Norma Segal
Grave: EA182
Tue 15 Sep 2020
13:00
Jonathan (Jonty) Mark Sher
UEE3172
Tue 15 Sep 2020
15:00
Jonathan (Jonty) Mark Sher
Grave: UEE3172
Tue 15 Sep 2020
15:00
Thelma Altschuler
EA253
Tue 15 Sep 2020
14:00
Thelma Altschuler
Grave: EA253
Tue 15 Sep 2020
14:00
Stanley (Stan) Melnick
V895
Mon 14 Sep 2020
11:00
Stanley (Stan) Melnick
Grave: V895
Mon 14 Sep 2020
11:00
Valerie Joy Sher
EA314
Mon 14 Sep 2020
12:00
Valerie Joy Sher
Grave: EA314
Mon 14 Sep 2020
12:00
Israel Silberhaft
P26B
Mon 14 Sep 2020
14:00
Israel Silberhaft
Grave: P26B
Mon 14 Sep 2020
14:00
Zelda Bartlett
UC115
Sun 13 Sep 2020
10:45
Zelda Bartlett
Grave: UC115
Sun 13 Sep 2020
10:45
Denis John Bradley Goldblatt
EA316
Sun 13 Sep 2020
11:45
Denis John Bradley Goldblatt
Grave: EA316
Sun 13 Sep 2020
11:45
Brenda Maltz
UB92
Thu 10 Sep 2020
11:00
Brenda Maltz
Grave: UB92
Thu 10 Sep 2020
11:00
Esme Gerson
EA88
Wed 09 Sep 2020
11:00
Esme Gerson
Grave: EA88
Wed 09 Sep 2020
11:00
Stanley Levin
AE224
Mon 07 Sep 2020
11:00
Stanley Levin
Grave: AE224
Mon 07 Sep 2020
11:00
Joseph (Joe) Brook
H812B
Mon 07 Sep 2020
12:00
Joseph (Joe) Brook
Grave: H812B
Mon 07 Sep 2020
12:00
Hymie Cohen
EA38
Sun 06 Sep 2020
10:45
Hymie Cohen
Grave: EA38
Sun 06 Sep 2020
10:45
David Israel Braude
BB38A
Sun 06 Sep 2020
11:45
David Israel Braude
Grave: BB38A
Sun 06 Sep 2020
11:45
Robin Lewis Levin
EA309
Fri 04 Sep 2020
11:30
Robin Lewis Levin
Grave: EA309
Fri 04 Sep 2020
11:30
Loraine Gordon
UD40
Thu 03 Sep 2020
10:30
Loraine Gordon
Grave: UD40
Thu 03 Sep 2020
10:30

Prayer Dates

Address

Mincha

Shacharit

Sep 03, 2020 - Sep 03, 2020
Greenside Shul
17:16
  -  

Prayer Dates
Sep 03, 2020 - Sep 03, 2020
Greenside Shul
Shacharit
Mincha
17:16
Paula Posniak
W270
Thu 03 Sep 2020
11:30
Paula Posniak
Grave: W270
Thu 03 Sep 2020
11:30
Maureen Kramer
V2428A
Thu 03 Sep 2020
12:30
Maureen Kramer
Grave: V2428A
Thu 03 Sep 2020
12:30
Marian Stoch
EA319
Wed 02 Sep 2020
14:00
Marian Stoch
Grave: EA319
Wed 02 Sep 2020
14:00
Jeane Kaplan
EA311
Tue 01 Sep 2020
12:30
Jeane Kaplan
Grave: EA311
Tue 01 Sep 2020
12:30
Tanya Surat
V2135
Tue 01 Sep 2020
13:30
Tanya Surat
Grave: V2135
Tue 01 Sep 2020
13:30
Rosalie Swirsky
G450A
Mon 31 Aug 2020
11:00
Rosalie Swirsky
Grave: G450A
Mon 31 Aug 2020
11:00
Liber Fine
Pretoria
Mon 31 Aug 2020
15:30
Liber Fine
Grave: Pretoria
Mon 31 Aug 2020
15:30
Charlotte Spitz
U2665
Mon 31 Aug 2020
15:00
Charlotte Spitz
Grave: U2665
Mon 31 Aug 2020
15:00
Roslyn Pepys
EA251
Sun 30 Aug 2020
09:45
Roslyn Pepys
Grave: EA251
Sun 30 Aug 2020
09:45
Jeanette Isakov
EA312
Sun 30 Aug 2020
10:45
Jeanette Isakov
Grave: EA312
Sun 30 Aug 2020
10:45
Gillian Lynette Evrard
EA318
Fri 28 Aug 2020
11:00
Gillian Lynette Evrard
Grave: EA318
Fri 28 Aug 2020
11:00
Arnold Altshuler
I737
Fri 28 Aug 2020
12:00
Arnold Altshuler
Grave: I737
Fri 28 Aug 2020
12:00
Valerie Tobiansky
Benoni
Thu 27 Aug 2020
11:00
Valerie Tobiansky
Grave: Benoni
Thu 27 Aug 2020
11:00
Cecile Raphaely
EA320
Thu 27 Aug 2020
13:30
Cecile Raphaely
Grave: EA320
Thu 27 Aug 2020
13:30
Cyril Galvin
EA75
Tue 25 Aug 2020
12:00
Cyril Galvin
Grave: EA75
Tue 25 Aug 2020
12:00
Rabbi Meir Strul
Rechovot
Tue 25 Aug 2020
11:00
Rabbi Meir Strul
Grave: Rechovot
Tue 25 Aug 2020
11:00
Asher Levien
UEE3171
Sun 23 Aug 2020
12:30
Asher Levien
Grave: UEE3171
Sun 23 Aug 2020
12:30
Debbie Fleischer
UA161
Sun 23 Aug 2020
09:45
Debbie Fleischer
Grave: UA161
Sun 23 Aug 2020
09:45
Hazel Chesler
EA306
Sun 23 Aug 2020
10:45
Hazel Chesler
Grave: EA306
Sun 23 Aug 2020
10:45
Celia Wasserman
I761
Fri 21 Aug 2020
10:00
Celia Wasserman
Grave: I761
Fri 21 Aug 2020
10:00
Kim Gaddin
R168A
Thu 20 Aug 2020
11:00
Kim Gaddin
Grave: R168A
Thu 20 Aug 2020
11:00

Prayer Dates

Address

Mincha

Shacharit

Aug 20, 2020 - Sep 18, 2020
Sandton Central Shul 8 Stella Street Sandton (Opp Gautrain Station)
17:45
  -  

Prayer Dates
Aug 20, 2020 - Sep 18, 2020
Sandton Central Shul 8 Stella Street Sandton (Opp Gautrain Station)
Shacharit
Mincha
17:45
Boris Paikin
EA310
Thu 20 Aug 2020
13:30
Boris Paikin
Grave: EA310
Thu 20 Aug 2020
13:30
Dawn Becker
EA308
Thu 20 Aug 2020
12:00
Dawn Becker
Grave: EA308
Thu 20 Aug 2020
12:00
Errol Friedlander
EA92
Wed 19 Aug 2020
13:30
Errol Friedlander
Grave: EA92
Wed 19 Aug 2020
13:30
Michael (Mike) Baum
I591A
Tue 18 Aug 2020
12:00
Michael (Mike) Baum
Grave: I591A
Tue 18 Aug 2020
12:00
Fay Valerie Josselsohn
U3044D
Tue 18 Aug 2020
13:00
Fay Valerie Josselsohn
Grave: U3044D
Tue 18 Aug 2020
13:00
Noreen Glasenberg
W1632
Mon 17 Aug 2020
13:00
Noreen Glasenberg
Grave: W1632
Mon 17 Aug 2020
13:00
Reginald Selwyn (Reg) Berkowitz
BB40A
Sun 16 Aug 2020
11:30
Reginald Selwyn (Reg) Berkowitz
Grave: BB40A
Sun 16 Aug 2020
11:30
Carole Gillian Bobrow
V3199
Fri 14 Aug 2020
10:30
Carole Gillian Bobrow
Grave: V3199
Fri 14 Aug 2020
10:30
Cecil Alexander
EA304
Fri 14 Aug 2020
11:30
Cecil Alexander
Grave: EA304
Fri 14 Aug 2020
11:30
Lily Levenstein
UE1714a
Fri 14 Aug 2020
12:30
Lily Levenstein
Grave: UE1714a
Fri 14 Aug 2020
12:30
Michael Frank Miller
EA94
Wed 12 Aug 2020
11:00
Michael Frank Miller
Grave: EA94
Wed 12 Aug 2020
11:00
Mike Katzen
EA302
Tue 11 Aug 2020
13:00
Mike Katzen
Grave: EA302
Tue 11 Aug 2020
13:00
Brian Beryl Sher
Brakpan
Mon 10 Aug 2020
11:30
Brian Beryl Sher
Grave: Brakpan
Mon 10 Aug 2020
11:30
Shirley Shishler
D810AA
Mon 10 Aug 2020
10:00
Shirley Shishler
Grave: D810AA
Mon 10 Aug 2020
10:00
Phyllis Reeva Glass
I709
Mon 10 Aug 2020
11:00
Phyllis Reeva Glass
Grave: I709
Mon 10 Aug 2020
11:00
Lionel Charles Sher
EA81
Mon 10 Aug 2020
12:00
Lionel Charles Sher
Grave: EA81
Mon 10 Aug 2020
12:00
Alan Cohen
EA79
Mon 10 Aug 2020
14:30
Alan Cohen
Grave: EA79
Mon 10 Aug 2020
14:30
Lauren Malkin
EA77
Mon 10 Aug 2020
14:00
Lauren Malkin
Grave: EA77
Mon 10 Aug 2020
14:00
Geoffrey Wald
UC15
Mon 10 Aug 2020
16:30
Geoffrey Wald
Grave: UC15
Mon 10 Aug 2020
16:30
Leslie Toby Berman
T338
Sun 09 Aug 2020
09:45
Leslie Toby Berman
Grave: T338
Sun 09 Aug 2020
09:45
Esther Sacks
UE1878
Sun 09 Aug 2020
11:45
Esther Sacks
Grave: UE1878
Sun 09 Aug 2020
11:45
Hazel Bernice Israelsohn
I758A
Sun 09 Aug 2020
12:45
Hazel Bernice Israelsohn
Grave: I758A
Sun 09 Aug 2020
12:45
Ralph Hirsch Zulman
I706
Sun 09 Aug 2020
10:45
Ralph Hirsch Zulman
Grave: I706
Sun 09 Aug 2020
10:45
Hilary Herzfield
V2554
Fri 07 Aug 2020
11:00
Hilary Herzfield
Grave: V2554
Fri 07 Aug 2020
11:00
Myrna Rosenthal
U9906
Fri 07 Aug 2020
12:00
Myrna Rosenthal
Grave: U9906
Fri 07 Aug 2020
12:00
Naomi Kark
U10553
Fri 07 Aug 2020
12:45
Naomi Kark
Grave: U10553
Fri 07 Aug 2020
12:45
Cliff Gavson
EA83
Fri 07 Aug 2020
13:30
Cliff Gavson
Grave: EA83
Fri 07 Aug 2020
13:30
Adrianne Grabman - Passed away in Israel 5/8/2020
 
Fri 07 Aug 2020
00:00
Adrianne Grabman - Passed away in Israel 5/8/2020
Fri 07 Aug 2020
00:00
Raymond Smith
Krugersdorp
Fri 07 Aug 2020
11:00
Raymond Smith
Grave: Krugersdorp
Fri 07 Aug 2020
11:00
Ray Segal
V2086
Thu 06 Aug 2020
11:00
Ray Segal
Grave: V2086
Thu 06 Aug 2020
11:00
Stanley Bennett
EA85
Wed 05 Aug 2020
11:00
Stanley Bennett
Grave: EA85
Wed 05 Aug 2020
11:00
Sharon Plett
B581
Wed 05 Aug 2020
14:00
Sharon Plett
Grave: B581
Wed 05 Aug 2020
14:00
Lola Joan Levin
H787B
Tue 04 Aug 2020
15:00
Lola Joan Levin
Grave: H787B
Tue 04 Aug 2020
15:00
Rubin Zagnoev
EA89
Mon 03 Aug 2020
12:00
Rubin Zagnoev
Grave: EA89
Mon 03 Aug 2020
12:00
Paul Gadeley
UD62
Mon 03 Aug 2020
13:00
Paul Gadeley
Grave: UD62
Mon 03 Aug 2020
13:00
Moshe Shirazi
K340D
Mon 03 Aug 2020
11:00
Moshe Shirazi
Grave: K340D
Mon 03 Aug 2020
11:00
Pearl Shapiro
W1314
Sun 02 Aug 2020
11:30
Pearl Shapiro
Grave: W1314
Sun 02 Aug 2020
11:30
Donald (Dave) Blacher
U10781
Sun 02 Aug 2020
14:00
Donald (Dave) Blacher
Grave: U10781
Sun 02 Aug 2020
14:00
Pearl Lily Tobias
G91K
Sun 02 Aug 2020
10:30
Pearl Lily Tobias
Grave: G91K
Sun 02 Aug 2020
10:30
Lily Chemel
V2590A
Sun 02 Aug 2020
14:45
Lily Chemel
Grave: V2590A
Sun 02 Aug 2020
14:45
Zelda Zasman
W236
Sun 02 Aug 2020
12:30
Zelda Zasman
Grave: W236
Sun 02 Aug 2020
12:30
David Marks
EA87
Sun 02 Aug 2020
13:15
David Marks
Grave: EA87
Sun 02 Aug 2020
13:15
Edna Joyce Lederman
UE110
Fri 31 Jul 2020
11:00
Edna Joyce Lederman
Grave: UE110
Fri 31 Jul 2020
11:00
Salvyn Wald (Private Funeral )
I805
Fri 31 Jul 2020
12:00
Salvyn Wald (Private Funeral )
Grave: I805
Fri 31 Jul 2020
12:00
Berel Rubinstein (Private)
U7109
Fri 31 Jul 2020
12:45
Berel Rubinstein (Private)
Grave: U7109
Fri 31 Jul 2020
12:45
Daphne Sacks
D95b
Fri 31 Jul 2020
13:30
Daphne Sacks
Grave: D95b
Fri 31 Jul 2020
13:30
Claire Jean Cohen
Port Elizabeth
Fri 31 Jul 2020
09:00
Claire Jean Cohen
Grave: Port Elizabeth
Fri 31 Jul 2020
09:00
John Cohen
EA
Thu 30 Jul 2020
13:00
John Cohen
Grave: EA
Thu 30 Jul 2020
13:00
Cecelia Broude (PRIVATE)
EA94
Thu 30 Jul 2020
14:00
Cecelia Broude (PRIVATE)
Grave: EA94
Thu 30 Jul 2020
14:00
Harley Hirschmann
Krugersdorp
Thu 30 Jul 2020
11:00
Harley Hirschmann
Grave: Krugersdorp
Thu 30 Jul 2020
11:00
Michael Nell
UEE3159
Wed 29 Jul 2020
12:30
Michael Nell
Grave: UEE3159
Wed 29 Jul 2020
12:30
Geoffrey Cohen
EA42
Wed 29 Jul 2020
13:30
Geoffrey Cohen
Grave: EA42
Wed 29 Jul 2020
13:30
Myrna Fobel
U3476
Wed 29 Jul 2020
14:30
Myrna Fobel
Grave: U3476
Wed 29 Jul 2020
14:30
Jeffrey (Jeff) Slome
U10599
Wed 29 Jul 2020
15:15
Jeffrey (Jeff) Slome
Grave: U10599
Wed 29 Jul 2020
15:15
Merle Greenblatt
EA97
Tue 28 Jul 2020
12:00
Merle Greenblatt
Grave: EA97
Tue 28 Jul 2020
12:00
Jack Meyerowitz
EA129
Tue 28 Jul 2020
13:00
Jack Meyerowitz
Grave: EA129
Tue 28 Jul 2020
13:00
Joyce Shirley Zinman
W291A
Tue 28 Jul 2020
14:00
Joyce Shirley Zinman
Grave: W291A
Tue 28 Jul 2020
14:00
Rochel Shakinovsky - At Potchefstroom
 
Tue 28 Jul 2020
13:00
Rochel Shakinovsky - At Potchefstroom
Tue 28 Jul 2020
13:00
Barbara Levitt
EA93
Mon 27 Jul 2020
14:00
Barbara Levitt
Grave: EA93
Mon 27 Jul 2020
14:00
Thyrza Golin
U5903
Mon 27 Jul 2020
11:00
Thyrza Golin
Grave: U5903
Mon 27 Jul 2020
11:00
Ephraim Katz
EA47
Mon 27 Jul 2020
12:00
Ephraim Katz
Grave: EA47
Mon 27 Jul 2020
12:00
Virginia Lorge
UU4237
Sun 26 Jul 2020
09:30
Virginia Lorge
Grave: UU4237
Sun 26 Jul 2020
09:30
Myra Smith
U1985
Sun 26 Jul 2020
14:00
Myra Smith
Grave: U1985
Sun 26 Jul 2020
14:00
Claire Purto
EA128
Sun 26 Jul 2020
10:30
Claire Purto
Grave: EA128
Sun 26 Jul 2020
10:30
Michael Henry Friedman
U6602
Sun 26 Jul 2020
11:30
Michael Henry Friedman
Grave: U6602
Sun 26 Jul 2020
11:30
Harry Henri Meents
VE9
Sun 26 Jul 2020
12:30
Harry Henri Meents
Grave: VE9
Sun 26 Jul 2020
12:30
Rysa Kabatznik
U9938
Sun 26 Jul 2020
13:15
Rysa Kabatznik
Grave: U9938
Sun 26 Jul 2020
13:15
Ingeborg Flora Emanuel
EA135
Sun 26 Jul 2020
14:45
Ingeborg Flora Emanuel
Grave: EA135
Sun 26 Jul 2020
14:45
Sarah Bella Miller
EA95
Sun 26 Jul 2020
15:30
Sarah Bella Miller
Grave: EA95
Sun 26 Jul 2020
15:30
Andrea Glass
EA177
Fri 24 Jul 2020
11:00
Andrea Glass
Grave: EA177
Fri 24 Jul 2020
11:00
Raymond Shapiro
EA130
Fri 24 Jul 2020
10:00
Raymond Shapiro
Grave: EA130
Fri 24 Jul 2020
10:00
Fruma Ber
R2783B
Fri 24 Jul 2020
12:00
Fruma Ber
Grave: R2783B
Fri 24 Jul 2020
12:00
Norman Isserow
EA132
Thu 23 Jul 2020
13:00
Norman Isserow
Grave: EA132
Thu 23 Jul 2020
13:00
Michael Cahn
W1289
Thu 23 Jul 2020
15:00
Michael Cahn
Grave: W1289
Thu 23 Jul 2020
15:00
Sydney Phillips
Benoni
Thu 23 Jul 2020
11:30
Sydney Phillips
Grave: Benoni
Thu 23 Jul 2020
11:30
Salome Ash
U9554
Thu 23 Jul 2020
14:00
Salome Ash
Grave: U9554
Thu 23 Jul 2020
14:00
Neville Marks
UE2254
Wed 22 Jul 2020
12:00
Neville Marks
Grave: UE2254
Wed 22 Jul 2020
12:00
Ascia Lieberman
EA291
Wed 22 Jul 2020
13:00
Ascia Lieberman
Grave: EA291
Wed 22 Jul 2020
13:00
Ivan Kaplan
EA143
Tue 21 Jul 2020
12:00
Ivan Kaplan
Grave: EA143
Tue 21 Jul 2020
12:00
Mervyn Hackner
UEE3169
Tue 21 Jul 2020
13:00
Mervyn Hackner
Grave: UEE3169
Tue 21 Jul 2020
13:00
Clive Roffey
P589A
Tue 21 Jul 2020
14:00
Clive Roffey
Grave: P589A
Tue 21 Jul 2020
14:00
Mae Shipper
UE678
Tue 21 Jul 2020
15:00
Mae Shipper
Grave: UE678
Tue 21 Jul 2020
15:00
Rose Lopis
U7221A
Mon 20 Jul 2020
14:00
Rose Lopis
Grave: U7221A
Mon 20 Jul 2020
14:00
Sylvia Edelstein
U10306
Mon 20 Jul 2020
10:00
Sylvia Edelstein
Grave: U10306
Mon 20 Jul 2020
10:00
Alexandra Ellis Weil
BB529A
Sun 19 Jul 2020
10:30
Alexandra Ellis Weil
Grave: BB529A
Sun 19 Jul 2020
10:30
Dr Louis Kaplan
EA46
Sun 19 Jul 2020
11:30
Dr Louis Kaplan
Grave: EA46
Sun 19 Jul 2020
11:30
Estelle Haefner
UC152
Sun 19 Jul 2020
12:30
Estelle Haefner
Grave: UC152
Sun 19 Jul 2020
12:30
Jacqueline (Jacqui) Myrna Karklin
W1163
Sun 19 Jul 2020
13:15
Jacqueline (Jacqui) Myrna Karklin
Grave: W1163
Sun 19 Jul 2020
13:15
Dr William Nathan Kamener
EA44
Sun 19 Jul 2020
14:00
Dr William Nathan Kamener
Grave: EA44
Sun 19 Jul 2020
14:00
Philip Jack Saltz
EA134
Sun 19 Jul 2020
14:45
Philip Jack Saltz
Grave: EA134
Sun 19 Jul 2020
14:45
Juliette Nehama
U10195
Sun 19 Jul 2020
15:30
Juliette Nehama
Grave: U10195
Sun 19 Jul 2020
15:30
Albert Jeffrey Epstein
H3242
Fri 17 Jul 2020
10:00
Albert Jeffrey Epstein
Grave: H3242
Fri 17 Jul 2020
10:00
Cyril Allan Michalson
BB42A
Fri 17 Jul 2020
13:00
Cyril Allan Michalson
Grave: BB42A
Fri 17 Jul 2020
13:00
Isadore (Issy) Falkenstein
U39A
Thu 16 Jul 2020
11:00
Isadore (Issy) Falkenstein
Grave: U39A
Thu 16 Jul 2020
11:00
Eric Martin Rosen
EA136
Thu 16 Jul 2020
12:00
Eric Martin Rosen
Grave: EA136
Thu 16 Jul 2020
12:00
Ethel Epstein
W247
Wed 15 Jul 2020
12:00
Ethel Epstein
Grave: W247
Wed 15 Jul 2020
12:00
Sandra Sher
W1465A
Wed 15 Jul 2020
13:00
Sandra Sher
Grave: W1465A
Wed 15 Jul 2020
13:00
Rubin (Ronnie) Meyers
UD24
Wed 15 Jul 2020
14:00
Rubin (Ronnie) Meyers
Grave: UD24
Wed 15 Jul 2020
14:00
Dale Shafer
AE223
Wed 15 Jul 2020
11:00
Dale Shafer
Grave: AE223
Wed 15 Jul 2020
11:00
Peter Landau
EA138
Wed 15 Jul 2020
10:00
Peter Landau
Grave: EA138
Wed 15 Jul 2020
10:00
Elma Kahn
U3179a
Wed 15 Jul 2020
15:30
Elma Kahn
Grave: U3179a
Wed 15 Jul 2020
15:30
Philip Rathouse
EA179
Wed 15 Jul 2020
14:45
Philip Rathouse
Grave: EA179
Wed 15 Jul 2020
14:45
Shaun Pesskin
EA140
Tue 14 Jul 2020
12:00
Shaun Pesskin
Grave: EA140
Tue 14 Jul 2020
12:00
Mark Kaplan
BB44A
Tue 14 Jul 2020
14:30
Mark Kaplan
Grave: BB44A
Tue 14 Jul 2020
14:30
Neville Malkinson
EA178
Tue 14 Jul 2020
13:00
Neville Malkinson
Grave: EA178
Tue 14 Jul 2020
13:00
Dulcie Orelowitz
U197
Mon 13 Jul 2020
13:00
Dulcie Orelowitz
Grave: U197
Mon 13 Jul 2020
13:00
Colin Resnik
EA181
Mon 13 Jul 2020
14:00
Colin Resnik
Grave: EA181
Mon 13 Jul 2020
14:00
Prof Solomon (Solly) Levin
EA192
Mon 13 Jul 2020
15:00
Prof Solomon (Solly) Levin
Grave: EA192
Mon 13 Jul 2020
15:00
Ruby Smith (Private)
I662
Sun 12 Jul 2020
11:30
Ruby Smith (Private)
Grave: I662
Sun 12 Jul 2020
11:30
Phyllis Wulfsohn
H2940A
Sun 12 Jul 2020
12:30
Phyllis Wulfsohn
Grave: H2940A
Sun 12 Jul 2020
12:30
Norma Abramowitz
EA180
Sun 12 Jul 2020
13:15
Norma Abramowitz
Grave: EA180
Sun 12 Jul 2020
13:15
Joseph Amiel
EA142
Sun 12 Jul 2020
11:30
Joseph Amiel
Grave: EA142
Sun 12 Jul 2020
11:30
Michael Schaffer
Randfontein
Fri 10 Jul 2020
10:00
Michael Schaffer
Grave: Randfontein
Fri 10 Jul 2020
10:00
Dianne Orleow
V2952b
Fri 10 Jul 2020
11:00
Dianne Orleow
Grave: V2952b
Fri 10 Jul 2020
11:00
Anita Apter
EA144
Thu 09 Jul 2020
12:30
Anita Apter
Grave: EA144
Thu 09 Jul 2020
12:30
Eric Goldblatt
EA347
Thu 09 Jul 2020
13:30
Eric Goldblatt
Grave: EA347
Thu 09 Jul 2020
13:30
Helen Phyllis Koton
UEE3168
Thu 09 Jul 2020
11:30
Helen Phyllis Koton
Grave: UEE3168
Thu 09 Jul 2020
11:30
Stanley (Stan) Abrahams
II807B
Wed 08 Jul 2020
12:30
Stanley (Stan) Abrahams
Grave: II807B
Wed 08 Jul 2020
12:30
Edith Lipner
R1691A
Wed 08 Jul 2020
14:30
Edith Lipner
Grave: R1691A
Wed 08 Jul 2020
14:30
Lynn Roff
W184
Wed 08 Jul 2020
13:30
Lynn Roff
Grave: W184
Wed 08 Jul 2020
13:30
Shabsy Mayers
W231
Wed 08 Jul 2020
15:30
Shabsy Mayers
Grave: W231
Wed 08 Jul 2020
15:30
David Kahanovitz
UEE3052
Tue 07 Jul 2020
11:00
David Kahanovitz
Grave: UEE3052
Tue 07 Jul 2020
11:00
Elba Lewis
UE837
Tue 07 Jul 2020
12:00
Elba Lewis
Grave: UE837
Tue 07 Jul 2020
12:00
Michael Borer
EA146
Tue 07 Jul 2020
13:00
Michael Borer
Grave: EA146
Tue 07 Jul 2020
13:00
Alan Yawitch
U3034A
Tue 07 Jul 2020
14:00
Alan Yawitch
Grave: U3034A
Tue 07 Jul 2020
14:00
Harold Harris
U6275
Mon 06 Jul 2020
16:00
Harold Harris
Grave: U6275
Mon 06 Jul 2020
16:00
Dorothy Glass
EA148
Mon 06 Jul 2020
11:00
Dorothy Glass
Grave: EA148
Mon 06 Jul 2020
11:00
John Osrin
EA195
Mon 06 Jul 2020
12:00
John Osrin
Grave: EA195
Mon 06 Jul 2020
12:00
Hymie (Hilton) Gordon
EA183
Sun 05 Jul 2020
09:45
Hymie (Hilton) Gordon
Grave: EA183
Sun 05 Jul 2020
09:45
Selma Yevilov
W692
Sun 05 Jul 2020
10:30
Selma Yevilov
Grave: W692
Sun 05 Jul 2020
10:30
Ada Plett
B241A
Sun 05 Jul 2020
11:30
Ada Plett
Grave: B241A
Sun 05 Jul 2020
11:30
Rosalind Segal
EA235
Sun 05 Jul 2020
12:30
Rosalind Segal
Grave: EA235
Sun 05 Jul 2020
12:30
Ian Radus
I708
Sun 05 Jul 2020
13:15
Ian Radus
Grave: I708
Sun 05 Jul 2020
13:15
Phyllis Ackerman
H2711
Sun 05 Jul 2020
14:00
Phyllis Ackerman
Grave: H2711
Sun 05 Jul 2020
14:00
Rami Barnes
W1593
Sun 05 Jul 2020
09:00
Rami Barnes
Grave: W1593
Sun 05 Jul 2020
09:00
Ivor Davis
I122
Fri 03 Jul 2020
10:00
Ivor Davis
Grave: I122
Fri 03 Jul 2020
10:00
Edna Etta Smidt
H2180B
Fri 03 Jul 2020
14:00
Edna Etta Smidt
Grave: H2180B
Fri 03 Jul 2020
14:00
Jozef Messias
U10647
Fri 03 Jul 2020
11:00
Jozef Messias
Grave: U10647
Fri 03 Jul 2020
11:00
Molly Blackman
H781E
Fri 03 Jul 2020
08:00
Molly Blackman
Grave: H781E
Fri 03 Jul 2020
08:00
David Assaizky
EA185
Fri 03 Jul 2020
13:00
David Assaizky
Grave: EA185
Fri 03 Jul 2020
13:00
Rosa Klaff
EA334
Fri 03 Jul 2020
12:00
Rosa Klaff
Grave: EA334
Fri 03 Jul 2020
12:00
Nathan Joseph
U10527
Fri 03 Jul 2020
14:30
Nathan Joseph
Grave: U10527
Fri 03 Jul 2020
14:30
Selwyn Majmin
W281B
Fri 03 Jul 2020
11:45
Selwyn Majmin
Grave: W281B
Fri 03 Jul 2020
11:45
Allan Cecil Sher
EA187
Thu 02 Jul 2020
15:00
Allan Cecil Sher
Grave: EA187
Thu 02 Jul 2020
15:00
Bernard Levy
EA189
Thu 02 Jul 2020
13:00
Bernard Levy
Grave: EA189
Thu 02 Jul 2020
13:00
Aubrey Lapidos
U4546
Thu 02 Jul 2020
14:00
Aubrey Lapidos
Grave: U4546
Thu 02 Jul 2020
14:00
Maxima Nassau
UE1925
Wed 01 Jul 2020
12:00
Maxima Nassau
Grave: UE1925
Wed 01 Jul 2020
12:00
Cynthia Levin
EA191
Wed 01 Jul 2020
15:00
Cynthia Levin
Grave: EA191
Wed 01 Jul 2020
15:00
Miriam Shapiro
U7199
Wed 01 Jul 2020
14:00
Miriam Shapiro
Grave: U7199
Wed 01 Jul 2020
14:00
David Wilensky
EA230
Wed 01 Jul 2020
13:00
David Wilensky
Grave: EA230
Wed 01 Jul 2020
13:00
Sandra Geshen
Durban
TBC
TBC
Sandra Geshen
Grave: Durban
TBC
TBC
Saul Brickman
EA193
Tue 30 Jun 2020
12:00
Saul Brickman
Grave: EA193
Tue 30 Jun 2020
12:00
Jeffrey Waner
Brakpan
Tue 30 Jun 2020
12:00
Jeffrey Waner
Grave: Brakpan
Tue 30 Jun 2020
12:00
Isaac Saksenberg
UE2741
Mon 29 Jun 2020
16:00
Isaac Saksenberg
Grave: UE2741
Mon 29 Jun 2020
16:00
Sam Malbin
UA24
Mon 29 Jun 2020
12:00
Sam Malbin
Grave: UA24
Mon 29 Jun 2020
12:00
Barry Saevitzon
EA197
Mon 29 Jun 2020
11:00
Barry Saevitzon
Grave: EA197
Mon 29 Jun 2020
11:00
Mike Piha
EA195
Mon 29 Jun 2020
13:00
Mike Piha
Grave: EA195
Mon 29 Jun 2020
13:00
Hymie Krut
T351B
Mon 29 Jun 2020
14:00
Hymie Krut
Grave: T351B
Mon 29 Jun 2020
14:00
Gerald Sacks
I399B
Mon 29 Jun 2020
15:00
Gerald Sacks
Grave: I399B
Mon 29 Jun 2020
15:00
Irma Chatkin
UEE2987
Sun 28 Jun 2020
09:45
Irma Chatkin
Grave: UEE2987
Sun 28 Jun 2020
09:45
Marion Gordon
EA232
Sun 28 Jun 2020
10:45
Marion Gordon
Grave: EA232
Sun 28 Jun 2020
10:45
Judy Stoch
Benoni
Sun 28 Jun 2020
11:00
Judy Stoch
Grave: Benoni
Sun 28 Jun 2020
11:00
Reuben Terespolsky
W1003
Fri 26 Jun 2020
11:45
Reuben Terespolsky
Grave: W1003
Fri 26 Jun 2020
11:45
William Giessing
UEE3158
Fri 26 Jun 2020
13:00
William Giessing
Grave: UEE3158
Fri 26 Jun 2020
13:00
Hilary Giessing
AE207
Fri 26 Jun 2020
13:00
Hilary Giessing
Grave: AE207
Fri 26 Jun 2020
13:00
Muriel Sack
UEE2939
Fri 26 Jun 2020
12:00
Muriel Sack
Grave: UEE2939
Fri 26 Jun 2020
12:00
Ettie Glazer
H2300B
Fri 26 Jun 2020
11:00
Ettie Glazer
Grave: H2300B
Fri 26 Jun 2020
11:00
Rachel Cohen
EA199
Fri 26 Jun 2020
10:00
Rachel Cohen
Grave: EA199
Fri 26 Jun 2020
10:00
Gerald Kramer
UE765
Thu 25 Jun 2020
14:00
Gerald Kramer
Grave: UE765
Thu 25 Jun 2020
14:00
Ada Leiboff
EA243
Thu 25 Jun 2020
13:00
Ada Leiboff
Grave: EA243
Thu 25 Jun 2020
13:00
Moira Davidowitz
EA228
Thu 25 Jun 2020
12:00
Moira Davidowitz
Grave: EA228
Thu 25 Jun 2020
12:00
Daphne Goldin
EA48
Thu 25 Jun 2020
15:00
Daphne Goldin
Grave: EA48
Thu 25 Jun 2020
15:00
Norman Woolf
EA238
Wed 24 Jun 2020
11:00
Norman Woolf
Grave: EA238
Wed 24 Jun 2020
11:00
Larry Selwyn Katz
EA100
Wed 24 Jun 2020
13:00
Larry Selwyn Katz
Grave: EA100
Wed 24 Jun 2020
13:00
David Witt
EA236
Wed 24 Jun 2020
14:00
David Witt
Grave: EA236
Wed 24 Jun 2020
14:00
Janie Sacks
EA234
Wed 24 Jun 2020
15:00
Janie Sacks
Grave: EA234
Wed 24 Jun 2020
15:00
Myer Fish
W1769
Wed 24 Jun 2020
16:00
Myer Fish
Grave: W1769
Wed 24 Jun 2020
16:00
Yehoshafat Hezy
U3044E
Wed 24 Jun 2020
20:30
Yehoshafat Hezy
Grave: U3044E
Wed 24 Jun 2020
20:30
Mervyn Greenstein
EA240
Wed 24 Jun 2020
12:00
Mervyn Greenstein
Grave: EA240
Wed 24 Jun 2020
12:00
Isadore (Chaim Israel) Sostak
EA150
Tue 23 Jun 2020
12:00
Isadore (Chaim Israel) Sostak
Grave: EA150
Tue 23 Jun 2020
12:00
Joe Sack
Krugersdorp
Mon 22 Jun 2020
12:00
Joe Sack
Grave: Krugersdorp
Mon 22 Jun 2020
12:00
Pincus Philip (Phil) Silverman
EA244
Mon 22 Jun 2020
14:00
Pincus Philip (Phil) Silverman
Grave: EA244
Mon 22 Jun 2020
14:00
David Mervis
W638
Sun 21 Jun 2020
11:30
David Mervis
Grave: W638
Sun 21 Jun 2020
11:30
Haidee Ross
EA200
Sun 21 Jun 2020
09:45
Haidee Ross
Grave: EA200
Sun 21 Jun 2020
09:45
Ruth Kopelowitz
H1901B
Sun 21 Jun 2020
10:45
Ruth Kopelowitz
Grave: H1901B
Sun 21 Jun 2020
10:45
Malcolm Tabak
EA283
Fri 19 Jun 2020
11:00
Malcolm Tabak
Grave: EA283
Fri 19 Jun 2020
11:00
Laura Ormsby
UEE3157
Fri 19 Jun 2020
10:00
Laura Ormsby
Grave: UEE3157
Fri 19 Jun 2020
10:00
Rubin Herman
EA250
Fri 19 Jun 2020
12:00
Rubin Herman
Grave: EA250
Fri 19 Jun 2020
12:00
Mark Garzancich
EA287
Thu 18 Jun 2020
12:00
Mark Garzancich
Grave: EA287
Thu 18 Jun 2020
12:00
Fred Miller
EA242
Thu 18 Jun 2020
13:00
Fred Miller
Grave: EA242
Thu 18 Jun 2020
13:00

For further information on the COVID-19 virus, please click here OR see www.sacoronavirus.co.za